Credits

Curators of the Exhibition: Dudi Mevorah, Silvia Rozenberg
Associate Curator: Rachel Caine
Assistant Curators: Tali Sharvit, Morag Wilhelm
Exhibition Site - The New Media Unit:
Site Design: Haya Sheffer; Site Development: Avi Rosenberg;
Curator of New Media and Head of the Internet Office: Dr. Susan Hazan;
English Web Content Manager: Varda Spiegel;
Hebrew Web Content Manager: Hanna Caine-Braunschvig
Audio Guide
Suzi Gabizon, Espro Technologies. Ltd
Exhibition Design: Ido Bruno, Avi Orr
graphic design, graphics: Sonja Olits ky, Ud i Goldst ein
Conservation and Restoration: David Bigelajzen, Andrei Vainer, Connie Green, Victor Uziel,
Paolo Recanati, Annemarie Bartfeld, Alon Kedem, Shmulik
Freireich, Tamar Gonen, Yoav Bezaleli, Lorne Morley, Michael
Maggen, Olga Negnevits ky, Carmela Shilony
Herodium Expedition, The Institute of Archaeology, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem:
Roi Porat, Ya‘akov Kalman, Rachel Chachy, Marcos Ed elcopp
Israel Nature and Park Authority
Hebrew Editing: Efrat Carmon, Raia Cohen
English Editing and Translation: Nancy Benovitz
Project Management Officers: Matan-El Shukrun, Alison As henberg
Support: Dalia Lazar, Lea Rotst ein, Elena Magid, Ronit Selig, Suzy Gabison
Technical Services: Pesach Ruder, Shay Niv, Menahem Am in, Am it Bauml, Inbal
Gerzon, Yuval Benjamin, Yaniv Cohen, David Rosenberg, Artur
Avakov, Alexander Markov, Alexander Urets ky, Dimitri Glaser
Curatorial Services: Tania Coen-Uzzielli, Dalia Angel, Oren Sagiv,
Paulina Galper, Liat Benzguida, Shira Cohen
Marketing, Media and advertising
: Shai Yamin, Rachel Shechter, Susan Hazan, Dena Scher
Sima Sayag, Liron Simon, roni peled
Lighting
: Judah Levi, MCS-Is rael, Mor Handasah
Portage and Crane Operation: Shlomo Levi, Dani Adm oni, Globus Worldw ide Logist ics
Animation and Films: Alon Hetzroni, Lavi Vanounou, Ronen Kruk, Gabi Mozes,
Albatross Aerial Photography Ltd ., Tatzpit Aerial Photography Ltd .
Illustrators: Rachel Chachy, Marcos Ed elcopp, Balage Balogh, Michael Smelansky
Photographers
: Avraham Hay, Elie Posner, Tatzpit Aerial Photography Ltd ., Gabi Laron, Zeev Radovan
Maintenance
: Yitzhak Est erkin, Am i Avraham, Roni Gila, Moti Hazan, Avigdor Nadav and staff
Security
: Oded Rahamim, Gil Eitan, and staff
Shipping and Loans: Henk van Doornik, Noga Raved, Tal Elisp or
Construction Consultant
: Ep hraim Moreinis
Contractors
: Dadoline Ltd., Elool Ltd., Erez Hakama Ltd., Kt zat Aheret Ltd., Tasra Preservation and Rest oration of Buildings Ltd

Generous support for the exhibition was provided by:
Bank Hapoalim, Tel Aviv
bank_hapoalim
Ingeborg and Ira Leon Rennert, New York
The Leon Levy Foundation, New York
The David Berg Foundation, New York
Sara and Avie Arenson, Caesarea

Lenders to the Exhibition

Staff Officer for Archaeology - Civil Administration of Judea and Samaria (SOAJS)
Israel Antiquities Authority (IAA)
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York
Renee E. and Robert A. Belfer, New York
Judy and Michael Steinhardt, New York
American Numismatic Society, New York
David and Jemima Jesselsohn, Zurich
Staatiche Antikensammlungen und Glyphothek, Munchen Glyphothek
Museum of Fine Arts, Budapest
Eretz Israel Museum, Tel Aviv
Shlomo and Aliza Moussaieff
Israel Nature and Parks Authority